Program Committee

Francesco Amigoni, Politecnico di Milano, IT
Costin Badica, University of Craiova, RO
Nick Bassiliades, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, GR
Olivier Boissier, ENS des Mines, Saint-Etienne, FR
Ladislau Boloni, University of Central Florida, USA
Jessica Chen-Burger, The University of Edinburgh, UK
Gabriel Ciobanu, Romanian Academy Institute, Iasi, RO
Vasile Teodor Dadarlat, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, RO
Michel Desmarais, Ecole Polytechnique, Montreal, CA
Dan Dumitrescu, Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, RO
Adina Magda Florea, Politehnica University, Bucharest, RO
Kensuke Fukuda, National Institute of Informatics, JP
Cristian Giumale, Politehnica University, Bucharest, RO
Dorian Gorgan, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, RO
Radu Grosu, SUNY at Stony Brook, USA
Zahia Guessoum, Universite Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris, FR
Serge Haddad, LAMSADE, Universite Paris-Dauphine, FR
Zhencheng Hu, Kumamoto University, JP
Joon Woong Lee, Chonnan National University, KR
Ioan Alfred Letia, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, RO (Chair)
Paolo Merialdo, Universita Roma Tre, IT
Haralambos Mouratidis, University of East London, UK
Sergiu Nedevschi, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, RO
Wolfgang Nejdl, University of Hannover, DE
Filippo Neri, Universita del Piemonte Orientale, IT
Roman Neruda, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, CZ
Urbano Nunes, University of Coimbra, PT
Marek Paralic, Technical University of Kosice, SK
Corina Pasareanu, NASA, Ames Research Center, USA
Dana Petcu, Western University of Timisoara, RO
Sylvain Peyronnet, LIX, Ecole Politechnique, FR
Horia F Pop, Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, RO
Vlad Popovici, EPFL, Lausanne, CH
Ioan Salomie, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, RO
Corrado Santoro, University of Catania, IT
Heiko Schuldt, Universitaet Basel, CH
Gheorghe Stefanescu, University of Bucharest, RO
Martin Steffen, University of Oslo, NO
Tiberiu Stratulat, LIRMM, Montpellier, FR
Doina Tatar, Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, RO
Michiel van Wezel, Erasmus University Rotterdam, NL
Birna van Riemsdijk, Ludwig-Maximilian Universitaet, Munich, DE
Maria Vargas-Vera, The Open University, UK
Christopher Walton, Slam Games, Glasgow, UK

Program Committee

Zoltan Baruch, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Olivier Boissier, ENS Mines Saint-Etienne, France
Dumitru Dan Burdescu, University of Craiova, Romania
Vasile Teodor Dadarlat, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Kensuke Fukuda, National Insititute of Informatics, Japan
Nicola Gatti, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Dorian Gorgan, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Haralambos Mouratidis, University of East London, UK
Sergiu Nedevschi, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Filipo Neri, University of Piemonte, Italy
Urbano Nunes, University of Coimbra, Portugal
Marek Paralic, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Dana Petcu, Western University of Timisoara, Romania
Sylvain Peyronnet, UniversitĀ“e Paris-Sud, France
Horia F Pop, Babes-Bolyai University, Romania
Vlad Popovici, Swiss Institute of Bioinformatics, Switzerland
Ioan Salomie, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Heiko Schuldt, University of Basel, Switzerland
Gheorghe Stefanescu, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Tiberiu Stratulat, University of Montpellier, France
Doina Tatar, Babes-Bolyai University, Romania
M. Birna van Riemsdijk, Ludwig-Maximilians-UniversitaetMuenchen, Germany
Maria Vargas-Vera, The Open University, UK

Additional Reviewers

Rui Aranjo, University of Coimbra, Portugal
Philippe Beaune, ENS Mines Saint-Etienne, France
Oswaldo Ludwig, Institute for Systems and Robotics, ISR-UC, Portugal
Philip Mayer, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universitaet Muenchen, Germany
Matthias Nickles, University of Bath, UK
Luciano Oliveira, Institute for Systems and Robotics, ISR-UC, Portugal
Gauthier Picard, ENS Mines Saint-Etienne, France
Cristiano Premebida, Institute for Systems and Robotics, ISR-UC, Portugal